Incident Boeing 737-524 (WL) RA-73041, Wednesday 10 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 10 April 2024
Time:01:52 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic B735 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-524 (WL)
Owner/operator:UTair Airlines
Registration: RA-73041
MSN: 28920/3048
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Komi Republic -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Destination airport:Nizhnevartovsk Airport (NJC/USNN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
April 10, 2024 at 01:52 (Moscow time) Komi Republic. A PAN emergency signal has been issued due to a generator failure. Heading to the alternate airfield in Syktyvkar. Landing at 02:14 safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/29896
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73041#34b4864b
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737-28920.htm