Incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) RA-67610, Sunday 14 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 April 2024
Time:07:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:KrasAvia
Registration: RA-67610
MSN: 917
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Krasnoyarsk region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL)
Destination airport:Tura (UNIT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At 07:26 (Moscow time) the aircraft's altimeter and co-pilot's speed indicator were not working correctly. Return to the departure airfield Krasnoyarsk (Emelyanovo). At 08:14 landing safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/30066
https://t.me/zstproc/2402
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-atr-917.htm
https://t.me/vm_sut/3550