Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89061, Sunday 14 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 14 April 2024
Time:08:05 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossia Airlines
Registration: RA-89061
MSN: 95090
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Obukhovets, Leningrad region, Tosnensky district -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At 08:05 (Moscow time) a report was received from the crew about the cracking of the windshield on the captain's side. The crew requested vectoring and descent to return to Pulkovo. Landing at 08:31 safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/30076
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89061#34c3c201
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-ssj-95090.htm