Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89035, Thursday 18 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 18 April 2024
Time:05:00 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Yakutia
Registration: RA-89035
MSN: 95067
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE)
Destination airport:Harbin-Taiping International Airport (HRB/ZYHB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
05.00 (Moscow time) When preparing the aircraft for a flight on the route Yakutsk - Harbin, damage to the aircraft occurred while a vehicle from the in-flight catering department was approaching the aircraft. The airline's engineering service is assessing the damage.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/30201
https://t.me/vstproc/2328
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/70565

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 July 2020 RA-89035 Yakutia 0 Vladivostok Airport (VVO/UHWW) min
Tailstrike

Location