Accident Ultralight , Sunday 21 April 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 April 2024
Time:14:15
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Saint-Gauden, south of Haute-Garonne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aéro-club de Comminges
Destination airport:Aéro-club de Comminges
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances near Saint-Gauden, south of Haute-Garonne. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://lopinion.com/articles/faits-divers/22838_haute-garonne-ulm-secrase-atterrissant