Incident Cessna 210 N9486T, unk. date 2012
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Pgd Aviation Inc
Registration: N9486T
MSN: 57286
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:New Castle Airport(ILG) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A white Cessna 210 with blue trim that has sustained serious damage after stalling. The tail has hit the ground. Nobody was injured. The aircraft was never restored.
This plane was later dismantled and used as a prop for the TV program "Survival on a deserted island".

Sources:

https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N9486T.html