Incident Cessna F182Q Skylane II D-EJAD, Wednesday 1 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 May 2024
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182Q Skylane II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EJAD
MSN: 0040
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nannhausen Airfield (EDRN) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nannhausen Airfield (EDRN)
Destination airport:Nannhausen Airfield (EDRN)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Landing on a sodden meadow after a local sightseeing flight and overturned. The pilot and passenger suffered minor bruises.

Sources:

Photo

Images:

EDRN, 01.05.2024