Incident Bombardier Challenger 650 N258QS, Wednesday 1 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 May 2024
Time:21:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier Challenger 650
Owner/operator:NetJets
Registration: N258QS
MSN: 6193
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Bombardier Challenger 650 (N258QS) was taxiing for departure when the left wingtip struck the right wingtip of N613AQ, a Gulfstream G550.
The Challenger was taxiing on taxiway Q towards runway 24.
The G550 had landed and was holding short of Q on taxiway L.

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a276a5&lat=40.851&lon=-74.063&zoom=16.3&showTrace=2024-05-01&trackLabels
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a7f9f2&lat=40.851&lon=-74.060&zoom=17.7&showTrace=2024-05-01&trackLabels

Location