Accident Ultralight trike , Friday 10 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 May 2024
Time:
Type:Ultralight trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Val d'Oise -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Val d'Oise. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/ile-de-france/auvers-sur-oise_95039/val-d-oise-un-sexagenaire-decede-dans-le-crash-de-son-ulm_61053636.html