Accident Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six P4-FSA, Sunday 31 May 1992
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 31 May 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six
Owner/operator:
Registration: P4-FSA
MSN: 32-432
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Costamber, Puerto Plata -   Dominican Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched in sea off Coastamber. No injuries to occupants. Registration cancelled 1 Dec 1992.

Sources:

1. Arno Landewers 2006, 20 Years Aruban Aircraft Register
2. http://landewers.net/P4.txt

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 May 1984 N3545W private 1 Lafayette, LA w/o