Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89080, Monday 13 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 May 2024
Time:18:05 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:Azimuth
Registration: RA-89080
MSN: 95129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 105
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Mineralnye Vody Airport -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM)
Destination airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
May 13, 2024 18.05 (Moscow time), Mineralnye Vody airport. At flight level 200, the crew reported a non-retractable landing gear and ran out of fuel in the holding area. Landing safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/31103
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89080#35334d6f
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/143706