Accident Shenyang J-5? , Monday 7 July 1975
ASN logo

Date:Monday 7 July 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-5?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese military pilot Dekuan ZHAO died in a nighttime training accident. Details unknown.

Sources:

http://www.zzlsly.com/yljd/ml/1615242293583.html