Incident Boeing 757-2J4 (WL) N757AF, Sunday 12 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 May 2024
Time:01:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-2J4 (WL)
Owner/operator:Donald Trump
Registration: N757AF
MSN: 25155/371
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:West Palm Beach International Airport, FL (PBI/KPBI) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Atlantic City International Airport, NJ (ACY/KACY)
Destination airport:Palm Beach AFB, FL (PBI/KPBI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A privately owned Boeing 757, N757AF, landed safely at West Palm Beach International Airport around 1:20 a.m. local time. While taxiing, its winglet contacted the rear elevator of a parked VistaJet aircraft.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.reuters.com/world/us/wing-trumps-plane-hit-corporate-jet-west-palm-beach-airport-source-says-2024-05-14/
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=aa3410&lat=26.680&lon=-80.092&zoom=17.8&showTrace=2024-05-12&trackLabels

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

28 November 2018 N757AF DJT Operations 1 LLC 0 LaGuardia Airport (KLGA), New York, NY min