Incident ATR 72-500 (72-212A) RA-67684, Wednesday 15 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 May 2024
Time:02:11 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-500 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:UTair Airlines
Registration: RA-67684
MSN: 945
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Irkutsk region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII)
Destination airport:Ust-Kut Airport (UKX/UITT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
02:11 (Moscow time) the crew of flight UTA165 Irkutsk-Ust-Kut reported an air leak from the pressurization system and decided to return to the departure airfield - Irkutsk. Landing safely.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/31144
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-atr-945.htm