Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89142,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 May 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossia Airlines
Registration: RA-89142
MSN: 95202
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 83
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kirov region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Ufa Airport (UFA/UWUU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sukhoi Superjet 100 operated regular flight SDM6423 on the route St. Petersburg - Ufa. 1.5 hours after departure, the plane was in the airspace of the Kirov region, and a fire alarm in the luggage and cargo compartment went off. The aircraft commander reported to the dispatchers and decided to proceed to the airport in Kirov (KVX/USKK). The board made a safe landing. The flight will be operated on a reserve aircraft,

Sources:

https://t.me/aviatorshina/4575
https://t.me/ptprok/3090
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89142#353d2f23
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/183783