Accident Shenyang J-6? , Sunday 20 December 1970
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 December 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 37th Air Division, 109th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Fighter pilot Xinfa XIAO died in a fatal crash during training. Aircraft type is conjecture.

Sources:

http://www.360doc.com/content/23/1214/14/46357283_1107531177.shtml