Accident Experimental aircraft ,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 May 2024
Time:c. 14:45
Type:Experimental aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pavlovskoye airfield, Suzdal district, Vladimir region -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Pavlovskoye airfield
Destination airport:Pavlovskoye airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While flying across a dirt agricultural field, due to gusty winds, the homemade plane took off, went into a tailspin and crashed. The pilot died on the spot from his injuries.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviatorshina/4585
https://t.me/ptprok/3097
https://t.me/CMSUTSKR/2050

Location

Media: