Accident Shenyang JJ-5 , Friday 19 September 1975
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 September 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang JJ-5
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 33rd Air Division, 97th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Wopen WP-5 engine flamed out in the air. The trainer jet crashed. At least one occupant died.

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ54QEZ.html