Incident Aviatech L-145 RA-3310G, Thursday 23 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 May 2024
Time:13:48
Type:Aviatech L-145
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-3310G
MSN: 34
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kaluga Grabtsevo Airport (KLF/UUBC) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Orsha Airport (TXC/UMIO)
Destination airport:Kaluga-Grabtsevo Airport (KLF/UUBC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At 13:48, a private L-145 amphibious commercial aircraft rolled off the runway. The plane's wing and landing gear were damaged. There were only crew members on the plane, 4 people. No harm done.

Sources:

https://t.me/TObinisk/13610
https://t.me/zmsutskr/3171
https://www.gazeta.ru/social/news/2024/05/23/23081521.shtml
https://t.me/aviatorshina/4655
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/262317

Location

Media: