Incident Best Off Skyranger Swift ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 20 May 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SKRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Best Off Skyranger Swift
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Golconda, TAS -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a forced landing in a paddock near Golconda, Tasmania, a Best Off Skyranger Swift contacted a fence before ending up in a shallow ditch at the opposite end of the paddock.

Sources:

https://raaus.com.au/accident-and-defect-summaries/