Accident Qods Mohajer-6 ER-858, Sunday 26 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 May 2024
Time:
Type:Qods Mohajer-6
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: ER-858
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 26 May 2024, a Russian Air Force Mohajer-6 ISR UAV made an emergency landing in the vicinity of the village of Shirinka, on the border between Kursk and Belgorod Oblast. As a result, the starboard landing gear and tail section were damaged.

Sources:

https://t.me/milinfolive/122959
https://t.me/oboronka_channel/7135

Media: