Accident MiG-15bis , Friday 22 March 1957
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 March 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 18th Air Division, 52nd Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A MiG-15bis suffered serious electrical failure in flight, forcing the pilot to eject.

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ5SUEK.html