Incident Snegir RA-0848A, Monday 27 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 May 2024
Time:14:21
Type:Snegir
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0848A
MSN: 69
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near the village of Ugly, Strugokrasnensky district, Pskov region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Moscow zone
Destination airport:Airpark Seredka
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On May 27, 2024 at 14:21, the Snegir gyroplane landed near the village of Ugly, Strugokrasnensky district, Pskov region due to a critically low fuel balance. There were 2 people on board the aircraft. There were no casualties.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/31640
https://t.me/sztproc/6068
https://reestrinform.ru/reestr-gvs/vozdushnoe-sudno-RA-0848A.html?ysclid=lwqk9uwao2265571887

Location

Media: