Accident CASA 1.131E Jungmann (Bü 131) E.3B-..., Tuesday 10 March 1953
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 March 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131E Jungmann (Bü 131)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.3B-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cartagena -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Buker" crashed on a farm near Diputación de Aljerra. Occupants from Academia General del Aire San Javier seriously injured.

Sources:

La Rioja 11 March 1953, p1