Incident Lilienthal X-32 Bekas-K RA-0461G, Tuesday 28 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 May 2024
Time:21:20
Type:Lilienthal X-32 Bekas-K
Owner/operator:Aeron Aviation Company
Registration: RA-0461G
MSN: 03212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:field between the villages of Rabochiy and Sovetsky, Saratov region -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In the field between the villages of Rabochiy and Sovetsky, Dergachevsky district, Saratov region, after the end of the agrochemical flights at 21:20, the Bekas RA-0461G aircraft was de-gassed on the ground, the board came off the brakes and crushed the technician. The technician died. The plane was seriously damaged.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/31668
https://t.me/zmsutskr/3190
https://t.me/prokutp/2602
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/254433

Media: