Incident Cessna 172R Skyhawk RA-0826G, Friday 31 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 May 2024
Time:11:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172R Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Laggar LLC
Registration: RA-0826G
MSN: 17280230
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Murmansk Airport (MMK/ULMM) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Murmansk Airport (MMK/ULMM)
Destination airport:Murmansk Airport (MMK/ULMM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 172R Skyhawk experienced a blown out right hand main gear tire when landing at Murmansk Airport (MMK/ULMM).
Both occupants were not injured and the aircraft was not damaged.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/31793
https://www.murmansk.kp.ru/daily/27613.5/4939781/
https://t.me/sztproc/6091

https://www.flickr.com/photos/157362491@N07/39452353910/in/photolist-237gCjs/lightbox/ (photo in former c/s)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

11 June 2024 RA-0826G Laggar LLC 0 151st km of the Kola-Lotta highway non

Location

Media: