Accident DJI Phantom 4 , Saturday 10 February 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 February 2024
Time:13:00
Type:DJI Phantom 4
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hüttenberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight, the entire control function was lost and the drone crashed between two residential buildings.

Sources:

BFU