Incident Sukhoi Su-30MKI SB 182,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 June 2024
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-30MKI
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration: SB 182
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shirasgaon, Nashik district, Maharashtra -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An IAF Sukhoi Su-30MKI fighter jet crashed under unknown circumstances in Nashik district. Both pilots ejected safely. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.news18.com/india/iafs-sukhoi-fighter-crashes-in-nashik-pilot-co-pilot-eject-safely-8920724.html
https://www.ssbcrack.com/2024/06/indian-air-force-sukhoi-30mki-fighter-jet-crashed-in-nashik.html