Incident Breezer B600 D-MFYY, Tuesday 4 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 June 2024
Time:c. 09:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Breezer B600
Owner/operator:LSV Rodenkirchen eV
Registration: D-MFYY
MSN: 155
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Breezer B600 accelerated on a taxiway at Dahlemer Binz Airfield (EDKV) and crashed into a ditch.
The pilot was injured and was taken to a hospital and the ultralight plane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://polizei.nrw/presse/flugunfall-auf-der-dahlemer-binz

https://www.radioeuskirchen.de/artikel/unfall-mit-sportflugzeug-auf-der-dahlemer-binz-2004148.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/31733_1647172080.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: