Incident Curtiss P-40F-15-CU Warhawk 41-19808, Monday 10 April 1944
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Curtiss P-40F-15-CU Warhawk
Owner/operator:314thFS 324thFG USAAF
Registration: 41-19808
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Colleferro area (Rome) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Not reported enemy activity, the aircraft split formation before reach the target. Pilot PoW

Sources:

MACR 3964