Incident Boeing 737-7H4 (WL) N933WN,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7H4 (WL)
Owner/operator:Southwest Airlines
Registration: N933WN
MSN: 36640/2847
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Denver International Airport, CO (KDEN) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN)
Destination airport:Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport, AZ (PHX/KPHX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Southwest Airlines flight WN225, a Boeing 737-700, suffered a tire failure on takeoff from Denver International Airport, CO (DEN).
The flight returned and landed safely back at DEN 18 minutes after takeoff.

Sources:

https://www.wfla.com/news/national/southwest-airlines-passenger-a-lot-of-tears-after-emergency-landing/
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=acf2cf&lat=39.637&lon=-104.523&zoom=9.6&showTrace=2024-06-04&trackLabels