Incident Bristol Blenheim IV BL-198, Monday 2 October 1944
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim IV
Owner/operator:3./PLeLv 42
Registration: BL-198
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Elättivaara, Autti -   Finland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German FLAK. Crew managed to get out. 2 of them where taken prisoner while the third escaped to own lines.

Sources:

https://www.flyvrak.info/autti.html