Serious incident Boeing 737-85P (WL) CN-RGV, Saturday 10 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 June 2023
Time:22:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-85P (WL)
Owner/operator:Royal Air Maroc
Registration: CN-RGV
MSN: 33982/2338
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Serious incident
Location:Casablanca-Mohamed V Airport (CMN/GMMN) -   Morocco
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Casablanca-Mohamed V Airport (CMN/GMMN)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA Maroc
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-85P aborted the takeoff and returned to the parking stand.

Sources:

BEA Maroc