Incident JA30 Superstol , Saturday 8 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 June 2024
Time:c. 19:30
Type:JA30 Superstol
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Washington County, Tennille, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft with undisclosed damage and unspecified injuries has been reported in Washington County at Tennille, Georgia.

Sources:

https://www.wrdw.com/2024/06/09/pilot-sent-hospital-after-washington-county-plane-crash/
https://www.41nbc.com/pilot-hospitalized-plane-crash-washington-county/
https://www.wsbtv.com/news/local/clayton-county/pilot-hospitalized-after-plane-crashes-backyard-central-georgia-home/MQXPTLPLQVFIHDUMQPGC4IS3MQ/

Location