Accident Murphy SR3500 Moose N9695W, Saturday 8 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 June 2024
Time:16:19
Type:Murphy SR3500 Moose
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9695W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ocean Shores Municipal Airport (W04), WA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Murphy SR3500 Moose crashed on Ocean Shores Municipal Airport (W04), Washington. Two people were aboard; one of them was critically injured. The aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.yahoo.com/news/breaking-airplane-crashes-ocean-shores-021823004.html
https://www.thedailyworld.com/news/plane-crashes-at-ocean-shores-airport/

Media: