Incident Junkers Ju 88A 0880?, Sunday 21 April 1940
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 April 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A
Owner/operator:4/KG30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0880?
MSN: 4D+AM
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jonsvatnet, Trondheim Sør-Trøndelag -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The frozen lake was used as an airfield. The plane sank through the melting ice. Germans stripped large part of the plane before it was gone.

Sources:

https://www.flyvrak.info/jonsvatnet4.html