Wirestrike Accident Spectr-Aero SP-30 (NS-4) RA-1322G, Monday 10 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 June 2024
Time:
Type:Spectr-Aero SP-30 (NS-4)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1322G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:10 km south of the Khar-Tolga, Yashkul district, Republic of Kalmykia -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On June 10, 2024, a light aircraft crashed in the Yashkul region of the Republic of Kalmykia. As a result, 1 person (pilot) was injured. He was taken to the Republican Hospital.

While the pilot of the SP-30 ultralight aircraft was performing aerial chemical work on an agricultural site located 10 km south of the village of Khar-Tolga, Yashkul district of the Republic of Kalmykia, the aircraft’s wing collided with an electrical pole. As a result, the plane crashed, and the pilot was hospitalized with injuries of varying severity.

Sources:

https://t.me/prokutp/2668
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/RA-1322G
https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-1322G
https://riakalm.ru/news/incidents/43862-v-kalmykii-upal-legkomotornyj-samolet
https://t.me/zmsutskr/3241
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/ns-4-ra-1322g-10-06-2024/

Media: