Accident Dassault Mirage III , Tuesday 21 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 May 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage III
Owner/operator:Pakistani Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Rafiqui Air Base, Punjab -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mirage III of PAF crashed during a training flight near Rafiqui AB. Pilot ejected safely: confirmed by Martin Baker.

Sources:

https://x.com/MB_EjectEject/status/1795402567305834923