Accident Azalea Saberwing N120SW, Monday 10 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 June 2024
Time:c. 20:20 LT
Type:Azalea Saberwing
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N120SW
MSN: CLAPP04
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Valdosta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced engine issues and crash landed in a field near Valdosta, Georgia. The pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=120SW

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/930416_1713872096.jpg (photo)