Accident Piper PA-25-235B Pawnee EC-BCF, Saturday 30 August 1969
Note: registration and operator not confimed." />
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 August 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235B Pawnee
Owner/operator:Tratamientos Aéreos Españoles S.A.
Registration: EC-BCF
MSN: 25-3578
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villar de Rena, Badajoz -   Spain
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Piper 235...modelo Bravo Fox" hit power cable during dusting run, crashed and burned. Pilot Jesús López García-Liño.

Note: registration and operator not confimed.

Sources:

La Voz de Albacete 30 August 1969, p12
(RNAC)