Incident Dornier Do 26V-3 P5+CH, Tuesday 28 May 1940
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 May 1940
Time:
Type:Dornier Do 26V-3
Owner/operator:9/III/KG108 Luftwaffe
Registration: P5+CH
MSN: 0793
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rombaksbotn, Narvik -   Norway
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane had the name "Seemöwe" (former D-ASRA) and was destroyed just after landing by an attack from 46th Sqn Hurricanes. After the war the plane was removed.

Sources:

https://www.flyvrak.info/sildvik.html