Incident Kazan Ansat , Monday 10 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 June 2024
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kazan Ansat
Owner/operator:Ministry of Internal Affairs of Republika Srpska
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Zalužani -   Bosnia and Herzegovina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A drone collided with a helicopter of the Ministry of Internal Affairs at the Training Center of the Ministry of Interior.
The drone was illegally filming a kart race on a track next to the training centre.

Sources:

https://banjaluka.net/amkk-banjaluka-dron-koji-se-sudario-sa-helikopterom-mup-a-nije-angazovan-od-strane-naseg-kluba/
https://sarajevotimes.com/collision-between-the-rs-moi-helicopter-and-a-drone-major-accident-avoided/
https://www.instagram.com/p/C8CeqqQNJg4/

Location