Incident airplane , Wednesday 29 October 1969
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 October 1969
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Isabela -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Single-engined airplane of "Aviation School of Philippine Air Transport" crashed. Both pilots slightly injured. One pilot reported as Charles Lindbergh (67, "Spirit of San Luis").

Sources:

Pueblo 31 October 1969, p30