Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89108, Wednesday 12 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 June 2024
Time:07:59
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossia Airlines
Registration: RA-89108
MSN: 95148
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Shlisselburg, Leningrad region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Arkhangelsk-Talaghy Airport (ARH/ULAA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At 07:59 (Moscow time) after takeoff at flight level 270, the crew reported a problem with the air conditioning system. Requested a descent and holding area. The captain decided to return to the departure airfield in St. Petersburg, landing safely at 08:33.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/32170
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89108#35a36970
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/161526

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 June 2022 RA-89108 Rossiya Airlines 0 SW of Yekaterinburg non
Loss of pressurization