Accident Robinson R44 Raven II RA-07358, Wednesday 12 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 12 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-07358
MSN: 10532
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Bilimbai, city district Pervouralsk, Sverdlovsk region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robinson-44 (RA-07358) accident without subsequent combustion occurred this evening in the area of ​​the Svetofor recreation center near the village of Bilimbai city district. Pervouralsk. The aircraft landed in a dense forest and collapsed on its left side, sustaining serious damage. There were a pilot and a woman on board. Both were hospitalized with various injuries in Pervouralsk hospitals.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviatorshina/4766
https://t.me/CMSUTSKR/2115
https://t.me/uraltransprok/5539
https://onespotter.com/aircraft/fid/1020860/RA-07358
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/r44ii-ra-07358-12-06-2024/

Location

Media: