Accident Bell 47G YV-E-..., Friday 12 June 1970
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 June 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G
Owner/operator:Aerotécnica S.A.
Registration: YV-E-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zaraza -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed between Aragua de Barcelona and Zaraza, 300 km from Caracas. Pilot Oscar Soto and a mexican mechanic.

Note: statement of Ministerio de Comunicaciones from 13 JUN.

Sources:

Aragós expres 13 June 1070, p11