This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 13 June 2024 |
Time: | |
Type: | Diamond DA42 NG Twin Star |
Owner/operator: | Ulyanovsk Institute of Civil Aviation |
Registration: | RA-01723 |
MSN: | 42.N015 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Begishevo Airport (NBC/UWKE) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Begishevo/Naberevnye Chelny Airport (NBC/UWKE) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Diamond DA42 NG Twin Star made a gear-up landing at Begishevo Airport.
There were no injuries, the aircraft was damaged.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviatorshina/4781 https://t.me/aviaincident/32240 https://t.me/ptprok/3212 https://t.me/CMSUTSKR/2119 https://russianplanes.net/offreg/VS-RA-01723
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
20 September 2022 |
RA-01723 |
Ulyanovsk Institute of Civil Aviation |
0 |
Begishevo Airport (NBC/UWKE) |
![](/database/country/flags_15/RA.gif) |
sub |
Location
Images:
![](/photos/wiki/2024/20240613_DA42_RA-01723_22278.jpg)
Photo: Volga Transport Prosecutor's Office
Media: