Incident Quad City Challenger II ,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 June 2024
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Vicinity of Double Eagle II Airport (AEG/KAEG), Albuquerque, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Experimental aircraft sustained substantial damage subsequent to an apparent off-airport landing in the vicinity of the Double Eagle II Airport (AEG/KAEG), Albuquerque, New Mexico.
The sole pilot onboard the single-engine pusher-configuration airplane received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.koat.com/article/albuquerque-plane-crash-double-eagle-airport/61099879
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ocQwW-uWXDw