Incident Sukhoi Su-34 , Friday 14 June 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 14 June 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Morozovsk Air Base -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Up to three Russian AF Sukhoi Su-34 bomber planes were allegedly damaged in a Ukrainian drone attack on Morozovsk Air Base.

Sources:

https://en.defence-ua.com/news/ukraine_destroyed_russian_aircraft_at_morozovsk_air_base_where_su_34_bombers_based-10844.html
https://www.twz.com/air/ukraine-strikes-blow-to-russian-su-34-fullback-base
https://twitter.com/Archer83Able/status/1801638808661688592