Accident Piper , Wednesday 18 November 1970
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 18 November 1970
Time:morning
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NE of Barbardos -   Barbados
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared at sea. Nels Johnson, Reginal Briggs (hotelier of Santa Lucia) and R. Byers.

Sources:

Diario de Burgos 18 November 1970, p9